DIROUTEMERCHANTS OF THE MODERN ROUTE
BASKET
D-Link DCS-8100LH security camera Cube IP security camera Indoor 1280 x 720 pixels Ceiling/wall
D-Link

D-Link DCS-8100LH security camera Cube IP security camera Indoor 1280 x 720 pixels Ceiling/wall

No reviews yet

D-Link DCS-8100LH. Type: IP security camera, Placement supported: Indoor, Connectivity technology: Wireless. Mounting type: Ceiling/wall, Product colour: White, Form factor: Cube. Lens viewing angle, horizontal: 180°, Lens viewing angle, vertical: 80°, Lens viewing angle, diagonal: 180°. Sensor type: CMOS, Optical sensor size: 25.4 / 2.7 mm (1 / 2.7"). Digital zoom: 4x, Fixed focal length: 1.8 mm, Closest focusing distance: 0.5 m

Specification

TypeIP security camera
brandD-Link
altEans0790069433023, 0790069433023
LED typeIR
part codeDCS-8100LH
Form factorCube
Sensor typeCMOS
Digital zoom4x
Night visionYes
CertificationCE, CE LVD, FCC, ICES, RCM
Mounting typeCeiling/wall
LED indicatorsYes
Product colourWhite
Zoom capabilityYes
Fixed focal length1.8 mm
Optical sensor size25.4 / 2.7 mm (1 / 2.7")
Placement supportedIndoor
Night vision distance4.87 m
Connectivity technologyWireless
Maximum aperture number2.2
Closest focusing distance0.5 m
Infrared (IR) cut-off filterYes
Lens viewing angle, diagonal180°
Lens viewing angle, vertical80°
Lens viewing angle, horizontal180°
2 offers, side by side

More offers from other merchants

  • $88.99Free delivery · $88.99 total
    Best price
    Everwick Retail4.6 (6321)United Kingdom

    New · Dispatched in 1 day

  • $93.99Free delivery · $93.99 total
    Grayford Outlet4.6 (4583)United Kingdom

    New · Dispatched in 2 days

Word from the road

Customer reviews

No traveller has written about this one yet. Be the first when reviews open.