DIROUTEMERCHANTS OF THE MODERN ROUTE
BASKET
Fellowes Powershred 225i Strip-Cut Shredder
Fellowes

Fellowes Powershred 225i Strip-Cut Shredder

No reviews yet

Fellowes Powershred 225i Strip-Cut Shredder. Shredding type: Strip shredding, Working width: 24 cm, Shredding size: 5.8 mm. Width: 435 mm, Depth: 450.9 mm, Height: 781.1 mm. Dimensions (WxDxH): 445 x 445 x 785 mm

Specification

Depth450.9 mm
Width435 mm
brandFellowes
Height781.1 mm
Weight34.9 kg
ReverseYes
part code4623001
Basket volume60 L
Castor wheelsYes
Shredding CDsYes
Working width24 cm
Product colourBlack
Shredding size5.8 mm
Shredding typeStrip shredding
Paper shreddingYes
Shredding speed4800 mm/min
Number of wheels4 wheel(s)
Shredding staplesYes
Dimensions (WxDxH)445 x 445 x 785 mm
Shredding capacity20 sheets
Autostop on jammingYes
Shredding paper clipsYes
Credit cards shreddingYes
Security level (paper)2
2 offers, side by side

More offers from other merchants

  • $91.99Free delivery · $91.99 total
    Best price
    Inkhollow Emporium4.7 (2011)United Kingdom

    Refurbished · Dispatched in 5 days

  • $94.99+ $3.99 delivery · $98.98 total
    Marlstead Trading4.2 (2632)United Kingdom

    New · Dispatched in 4 days

Word from the road

Customer reviews

No traveller has written about this one yet. Be the first when reviews open.