DIROUTEMERCHANTS OF THE MODERN ROUTE
BASKET
Rexel MercuryTM REM820 Jam Free Shredder P5
Rexel

Rexel MercuryTM REM820 Jam Free Shredder P5

No reviews yet

Rexel MercuryTM REM820 Jam Free Shredder P5. Shredding type: Micro-cut shredding, Working width: 22.5 cm, Shredding size: 1.9 x 15 mm. Power consumption (typical): 250 W. Weight: 11.4 kg. Package dimensions (WxDxH): 471 x 354 x 590 mm, Package width: 471 mm, Package depth: 354 mm. Power requirements: 250W, Dimensions (WxDxH): 389 x 275 x 540 mm, Warranty period: 2 year(s)

Specification

brandRexel
Cut typeMicro cut
part code2104010EU
Duty cycle10 min
Entry width22.5 cm
Noise level58 dB
Control typeButtons
Media weight80 g/m²
Basket volume21 L
Castor wheelsYes
Shredding CDsYes
Working width22.5 cm
Product colourBlack
Shredding size1.9 x 15 mm
Shredding typeMicro-cut shredding
Basket capacity220 sheets
Paper shreddingYes
Shredding speed731 mm/min
Number of wheels4 wheel(s)
Shredding staplesYes
Shredding capacity8 sheets
Shredding paper clipsYes
Credit cards shreddingYes
Security level (paper)P-5
2 offers, side by side

More offers from other merchants

  • $82.99Free delivery · $82.99 total
    Best price
    Marlhaven Marketplace3.8 (6130)United Kingdom

    New · Dispatched in 3 days

  • $80.99+ $4.99 delivery · $85.98 total
    Pepbrook Merchants4.2 (1907)United Kingdom

    New · Dispatched in 5 days

Word from the road

Customer reviews

No traveller has written about this one yet. Be the first when reviews open.