DIROUTEMERCHANTS OF THE MODERN ROUTE
BASKET
Verbatim PinStripe - USB Drive 16 GB - Black
Verbatim

Verbatim PinStripe - USB Drive 16 GB - Black

No reviews yet

Verbatim PinStripe - USB Drive 16 GB - Black. Capacity: 16 GB, Device interface: USB Type-A, USB version: 2.0, Read speed: 8 MB/s, Write speed: 2.5 MB/s. Form factor: Slide. Password protection. Weight: 8.6 g. Product colour: Black

Specification

Depth54 mm
Width21 mm
brandVerbatim
Height9.22 mm
Weight8.6 g
altEans2394249063000, 0163121326647, 0163121326647, 0806792231277, 0806792231277
Capacity16 GB
Key ringYes
part code49063
Read speed8 MB/s
Form factorSlide
USB version2.0
Write speed2.5 MB/s
Package depth85 mm
Package width130 mm
Plug and PlayYes
Package height10 mm
Product colourBlack
Device interfaceUSB Type-A
Fingerprint readerNo
PIN-secured accessNo
Password protectionYes
Compatible operating systemsWindows 2000, XP, Vista, 7 Mac OS 9 + Linux 2.4.0 +
Mac operating systems supportedMac OS 9.0, Mac OS 9.1, Mac OS 9.2, Mac OS X 10.0 Cheetah, Mac OS X 10.1 Puma, Mac OS X 10.10 Yosemite, Mac OS X 10.11 E
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 7 Enterprise, Windows 7 Enterprise x64, Windows 7 Home Basic, Windows 7 Home Basic x64, Windows 7 Home Premium,
2 offers, side by side

More offers from other merchants

  • $8.99Free delivery · $8.99 total
    Best price
    Kestbourne Outlet4.8 (366)United Kingdom

    Used · Dispatched in 4 days

  • $8.99Free delivery · $8.99 total
    Glenhollow Warehouse4.7 (1288)United Kingdom

    New · Dispatched in 5 days

Word from the road

Customer reviews

No traveller has written about this one yet. Be the first when reviews open.

Verbatim PinStripe - USB Drive 16 GB - Black · Diroute